2022 Inductees

This year's class of inductees includes 39 new members! There are currently 4,490 members of the Club.

Saman P. Amarasinghe
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Robert A. Basch
Information Systems & Technology
Susan E. Bennett
Lincoln Laboratory
W. Keith Botelho
Lincoln Laboratory
John M. Defandorf
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research
Peter J. Dickhaut
Lincoln Laboratory
Michael R. Fitzgerald
Endicott House
David G. Forristall
MIT Medical
Mary E. Gallagher
Department of Biology
Thomas A. Goodwin
MIT Medical
Heather A. Harrison
Information Systems & Technology
Philip J. Hatchouel
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Han-Hwa Hung
Department of Biological Engineering
Michelle Jackson
Audit Division
Anna Jasonides
MIT Medical
Dennis S. Jillson
MIT Investment Management Company
Simon Johnson
Sloan School of Management
Janet Kerrigan
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Hermano I. Krebs
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Lalitha Parameswaran
Lincoln Laboratory
Jennifer L. Marshall
Department of Facilities, Campus Construction
Kenneth R. Mason
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research
Robert L. Maynard
Lincoln Laboratory
Jeffrey A. Mendenhall
Lincoln Laboratory
Robin G. Palazzolo
School of Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences
Christos Papadopoulos
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Andrew Pochinsky
Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Neeta Purohit
Student Financial Services
Rajeev J. Ram
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Robert Rigobon
Sloan School of Management
Caroline A. Ross
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Ronald C. Stoute
Environment, Health, and Safety
Ilda M. Thompson
Department of Chemical Engineering
Tian Tian
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Kristan A. Tuttle
Lincoln Laboratory
Marsha K. Warren
Office of the Provost
Timothy H. Williams
Lincoln Laboratory
Karen Yegian
Department of Urban Studies and Planning
Belinda Yung
Literature Section