2020 Inductees

This year's class of inductees includes 205 new members! There are currently 4,482 members of the Club.

Akintunde I. Akinwande
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
John L. Akula
Sloan School of Management
Larry Anderson
Division of Student Life, DAPER Intercollegiate Sports
Masahiro Arakawa
Lincoln Laboratory
Demitrios Athens
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research
Edward Ballo
Technology and Policy Program
Janice L. Balzer
Research Laboratory of Electronics
Pearl H. Bennett
Department of Facilities
Michael Bergren
Undergraduate Research Opportunity Program
Timothy J. Berners-Lee
School of Engineering
Carol A. Breen
Department of Physics
Sharon M. Bridburg
Office of the Chancellor
Boris Broun
Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Francis J. Bushard
Picower Institute for Learning and Memory
Richard L. Bushey
Lincoln Laboratory
James Buzard
Literature Section
Alexander Byrne
Department of Linguistics and Philosophy
Olimpia E. Caceres-Brown
MIT Libraries
Jacinto Calisto
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Moses F. Carr
MIT Libraries
Kathleen A. Caruso
MIT Press
Robert F. Casey
Lincoln Laboratory
Huey S. Chan
Office of the Provost
Anantha P. Chandrakasan
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jianzhu Chen
Department of Biology
Patricia D. Christie
Experimental Study Group
Harry R. Clark
Lincoln Laboratory
Joseph Coccoluto
Department of Facilities
Kevin P. Cohen
Lincoln Laboratory
Rachel N. Cohen
Laboratory for Information and Decision Systems
Richard J. Cohen
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science
Pamela M. Coneeny
Division of Student Life, DAPER Intercollegiate Sports
Michael J. Cooper
Lincoln Laboratory
Paulette T. Cornwall
Department of Facilities
Carol A. Corr
Department of Facilities
Estrela J. Correia
Department of Facilities, Mail Services
Bradley A. Crowe
Lincoln Laboratory
Peter D. Cummings
Division of Student Life, Dean for Student Life
Robert P. Cunkelman
Department of Facilities
Susan A. Curry
Lincoln Laboratory
Marsha A. Dailey
Vice President for Finance, HR/Payroll
Walter F. Davidson
Lincoln Laboratory
Heidi M. Demers
Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Lisa B. Desforge
Department of Economics
Jane M. Dunphy
Global Studies and Languages
Linda K. Earle
Department of Biology
Jennifer L. Edwards
MIT Libraries
Sara M. Egan
Corporate Relations - OSATT
Glenn David Ellison
Department of Economics
Sara Fisher Ellison
Department of Economics
Philip J. Erickson
Haystack Observatory
Pamela R. Evans
Lincoln Laboratory
Richard F. Ferris
Lincoln Laboratory
Peter H. Fisher
Department of Physics
Eugene A. Fitzgerald
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Jeffrey Scott Fitzgerald
MIT Museum
Claude A. French
Lincoln Laboratory
Robert S. Funderburg
Division of Student Life, DAPER Intercollegiate Sports
Martha Jane Gagnon
Audit Division
John J. Gallagher
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Daniel B. Gilligan
Department of Facilities
Stephen R. Gilligan
Department of Facilities, Repair & Maintenance
William D. Goodhue
Lincoln Laboratory
Joao E. Gravito
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Beverly Green
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Julie E. Greenberg
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science
Margarita Groeger
Global Studies and Languages
Stephen M. Haberek
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Richard B. Harrington
Department of Facilities, Grounds Services
Wesley L. Harris
Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Stephanie L. Hartman
MIT Libraries
Janice E. Headley
Vice President for Finance, HR/Payroll
Diana Henderson
Literature Section
Adam M. Henneberry
Lincoln Laboratory
John L. Henriques
Finance, Accounting, and Controls
Bengt Holmstrom
Department of Economics
Christopher R. Horn
Lincoln Laboratory
John G. Ingwersen
Lincoln Laboratory
Hiroshi Ishii
Program in Media Arts and Sciences
Joseph Jacobson
Program in Media Arts and Sciences
Mark Jarzombek
Department of Architecture
Lynette A. Jones
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Paul W. Juodawlkis
Lincoln Laboratory
David R. Karger
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ralph Katz
Sloan School of Management
John E. Kaufmann
Lincoln Laboratory
Daniel J.. Kelble
Department of Facilities, Repair & Maintenance
Wyn Kelley
Literature Section
Bounchanh Keovongsa
Vice President for Research, Division of Comparative Medicine
Beverley S. Kerr
MIT Medical
William Kettyle
Institute for Medical Engineering and Science
Terry W. Knight
Department of Architecture
Paula E. Kreutzer
Department of Political Science
James K. Kuchar
Lincoln Laboratory
Shannon M. Larkin
Comparative Media Studies/Writing
Kent Larson
Media Lab
Douglas A. Lauffenburger
Department of Biological Engineering
Helen Elaine Lee
Comparative Media Studies/Writing
Rocco E. Leone
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Sabine Levet
Global Studies and Languages
Scott Litchfield
Lincoln Laboratory
Yuming Liu
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Seth Lloyd
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Christine M. Malnati
School of Science
Christine Martignetti
Resource Development, Office of Gift Planning
Carol C. Martin
Lincoln Laboratory
David M. Materna
Lincoln Laboratory
Marlisha McDaniels
Institute for Soldier Nanotechnologies
Richard J. McIver
Department of Facilities, Repair & Maintenance
Ruth M. McKenzie
Department of Facilities
Charlene M. McLaughlin
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Muriel Medard
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Robert C. Merton
Sloan School of Management
Anne Marie Michel
School of Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences
Eytan H. Modiano
Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Richard J. Molnar
Lincoln Laboratory
Paul Monticciolo
Lincoln Laboratory
David C. Mooradd
Lincoln Laboratory
Edward P. Moore
Department of Facilities, Repair & Maintenance
Cheryl Mottley
Office of Minority Education
Peter F. Muise
MIT Alumni Association
Maria Nargi
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Aradhana Narula-Tam
Lincoln Laboratory
Teresa M. Neff
Music and Theater Arts
Paul Newman
Lincoln Laboratory
Melissa Nobles
Office of the Dean of Humanities, Arts, & Social Sciences
Michael M. Noga
MIT Libraries
Claude F. Noiseux
Lincoln Laboratory
Jonathan F. Nolan
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Craig R. Noyes
Lincoln Laboratory
Kristine A. Nyzio
Information Systems & Technology
Joseph A. Paradiso
Program in Media Arts and Sciences
Aran M. Parillo
Department of Biological Engineering
David M. Pavone
Environment, Health, and Safety
Brian G. Peebles
Department of Facilities, Central Utilities Plant
Carlos Perez
Vice President for Research, Division of Comparative Medicine
Lee D. Perlman
Experimental Study Group
Glenn H. Perras
Lincoln Laboratory
George Petrowsky
Information Systems & Technology
Phillip K.W. Phu
Lincoln Laboratory
Jean E. Piou
Lincoln Laboratory
Scott J. Poesse
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
John C. Pratt
Division of Student Life, DAPER Intercollegiate Sports
Ziming Qiu
Lincoln Laboratory
Daniel J. Rabideau
Lincoln Laboratory
Alexey Radovinsky
Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Shankar Raman
Literature Section
Asharoon Rawana
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Eric S. Rebentisch
Sociotechnical Systems Research Center
James B. Rice
Center for Transportation and Logistics
Mary Beth Riley
MIT Police
A. Gregory Rocco
Lincoln Laboratory
Edward G. Rolfe
Lincoln Laboratory
Jeffrey M. Roth
Lincoln Laboratory
Peter D. Roth
Center for Real Estate
Steve S. Salsberry
Lincoln Laboratory
Daniel D. Santiago
Lincoln Laboratory
Sanjay E. Sarma
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Lisa M. Scaringi
Lincoln Laboratory
Darren J. Scartissi
Vice President for Finance, HR/Payroll
Norbert S. Schulz
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research
Liberatore Scoppettuolo
Department of Facilities
Shelley E. Scruggs
Lincoln Laboratory
Douglas Sery
MIT Press
Jayant Sharma
Lincoln Laboratory
Una M. Sheehan
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Zeli Shen
Vice President for Research, Division of Comparative Medicine
Anthony M. Smith
Lincoln Laboratory
Michael A. Smith
Department of Facilities, Campus Construction
Shawn J. Smith
Human Resources
Steven T. Smith
Lincoln Laboratory
John-Scott Smokelin
Lincoln Laboratory
Pamela Jo Spencer
Sloan School of Management
Shawn P. Spencer
Human Resources
Karen J. Springford
Lincoln Laboratory
J. Scott Stadler
Lincoln Laboratory
George Stiny
Department of Architecture
Barry M. Stoelzel
Information Systems & Technology
J. Scott Stuart
Lincoln Laboratory
Jennifer L. Sulyma
Lincoln Laboratory
Vyshnavi Suntharalingam
Lincoln Laboratory
Timothy M. Swager
Department of Chemistry
Cecilia E. Talamantes
Vice President for Finance, Controllership
Jennifer Recklet Tassi
MIT Medical
Brian A. Telfer
Lincoln Laboratory
Bruce Tidor
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
John M. Urbano
Lincoln Laboratory
Timothy J. Vacha
Vice President for Finance, Sponsored Accounting
Robert D. van der Hilst
Department of Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Daniel J. Van Hook
Lincoln Laboratory
Hanna Vella
Department of Facilities, Custodial Services
Joseph P. Vella
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Joseph P. Vella
Department of Facilities, Repair & Maintenance
David L. Verrill
Sloan School of Management
David Wallace
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Yunpeng Wang
Office of Digital Learning, Open Learning
Clayton M. Ward
Human Resources
Gregory S. Warren
Lincoln Laboratory
Raymond F. Warriner
Lincoln Laboratory
David C. Watkins
Lincoln Laboratory
Susan Westhaver
World Wide Web Consortium
Heather G. Williams
School of Science
Matthew A. Wilson
Department of Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Richard W. Wilson
Lincoln Laboratory
Russell K. Wise
Department of Facilities, Repair & Maintenance
David A. Woodruff
Office of the Vice President for Resource Development
Leslie A. Wright
Vice President for Finance
Thomas J. Zech
Lincoln Laboratory
George Zogbi
Lincoln Laboratory
Maria Zuber
Department of Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences, Vice President for Research