2022 Inductees

This year's class of inductees includes 65 new members to date! There are currently 4,510 members of the Club.

Anuradha Agarwal
Materials Research Laboratory
Marius A. Albota
Lincoln Laboratory
Saman P. Amarasinghe
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Robert A. Basch
Information Systems & Technology
Rachel H. Batista
Department of Nuclear Science and Engineering
Susan E. Bennett
Lincoln Laboratory
Tara Boettcher
Lincoln Laboratory
W. Keith Botelho
Lincoln Laboratory
Keith C. Carty
Department of Facilities, Repair & Maintenance
Douglas M. Ciulla
Department of Facilities, Mail Services
Kenneth Cobb
Endicott House
Carlos A.F. Correia
Department of Facilities, Custodial Services
Owen Cote
Center for International Studies
Joseph F. Coughlin
Center for Transportation and Logistics
John M. Defandorf
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research
Peter J. Dickhaut
Lincoln Laboratory
Jean-Marie Dorcean
Department of Facilities, Repair & Maintenance
Alicia A. Duarte
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Alan A. Duros
Lincoln Laboratory
Bevin P. Engelward
Department of Biological Engineering
Sarah M. Farrington
Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research
Glenn S. Fawcett
Lincoln Laboratory
Aryeh Feder
Lincoln Laboratory
Michael R. Fitzgerald
Endicott House
David G. Forristall
MIT Medical
Mary E. Gallagher
Department of Biology
Thomas A. Goodwin
MIT Medical
Lynn A. Graham
Lincoln Laboratory
William H. Green
Department of Chemical Engineering
Michael K. Griffin
Lincoln Laboratory
Heather A. Harrison
Information Systems & Technology
Philip J. Hatchouel
Division of Student Life, Department of Housing
Peter R. Hayes
Office of the Registrar
Jason J. Hillger
Lincoln Laboratory
Lisa R. Horowitz
MIT Libraries
Franz S. Hover
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Han-Hwa Hung
Department of Biological Engineering
Daniel Jackson
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Michelle Jackson
Audit Division
Richard L. Jackson
Haystack Observatory
Anna Jasonides
MIT Medical
Dennis S. Jillson
MIT Investment Management Company
Simon Johnson
Sloan School of Management
Nancy Kanwisher
Department of Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Janet Kerrigan
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Amy E. King
Lincoln Laboratory
Hermano I. Krebs
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Nancy G. Leveson
Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Nicholas Makris
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Jennifer L. Marshall
Department of Facilities, Campus Construction
Kenneth R. Mason
Kavli Institute for Astrophysics and Space Research
Robert L. Maynard
Lincoln Laboratory
Michael J. McDonald
Department of Facilities, Custodial Services
Jeffrey A. Mendenhall
Lincoln Laboratory
Darin R. Meyer
Lincoln Laboratory
James T. Miller
Lincoln Laboratory
Robin G. Palazzolo
School of Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences
Jeffrey Palmer
Lincoln Laboratory
Christos Papadopoulos
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Lalitha Parameswaran
Lincoln Laboratory
David J. Perreault
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Andrew Pochinsky
Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Nicholas B. Pulsone
Lincoln Laboratory
Neeta Purohit
Student Financial Services
Raymond E. Quenneville
Lincoln Laboratory
Krishna Rajagopal
Department of Physics
Rajeev J. Ram
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jeffrey S. Ravel
History Section
Roberto Rigobon
Sloan School of Management
Martin C. Rinard
Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Caroline A. Ross
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Edward M. Rutledge
Lincoln Laboratory
Melissa I. Sheehan
Research Laboratory of Electronics
Duncan Simester
Sloan School of Management
Ronald C. Stoute
Environment, Health, and Safety
Ilda M. Thompson
Department of Chemical Engineering
Tian Tian
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Kristan A. Tuttle
Lincoln Laboratory
Marie Teresa Vander Sande
Corporate Relations - OSATT
Alexandre N. Viana
Vice President for Research, Division of Comparative Medicine
Marsha K. Warren
Office of the Provost
Timothy H. Williams
Lincoln Laboratory
Chia-Ying David Yang
MIT Alumni Association
Karen Yegian
Department of Urban Studies and Planning
Belinda Yung
Literature Section